Premier League 2025/26
This page shows stats from all completed matches.
Most Common Scores
| Score |
Matches |
% of Matches |
| 1-1 |
42 |
11.7% |
| 2-1 |
35 |
9.75% |
| 0-1 |
31 |
8.64% |
| 2-0 |
28 |
7.8% |
| 0-0 |
27 |
7.52% |
| 1-2 |
26 |
7.24% |
| 3-0 |
25 |
6.96% |
| 2-2 |
24 |
6.69% |
| 3-1 |
19 |
5.29% |
| 1-0 |
19 |
5.29% |
| 0-2 |
15 |
4.18% |
| 3-2 |
10 |
2.79% |
| 2-3 |
10 |
2.79% |
| 0-3 |
9 |
2.51% |
| 1-3 |
8 |
2.23% |
| 4-1 |
6 |
1.67% |
| 1-4 |
4 |
1.11% |
| 3-3 |
3 |
0.84% |
| 4-2 |
2 |
0.56% |
| 4-0 |
2 |
0.56% |
| 3-4 |
2 |
0.56% |
| 4-3 |
2 |
0.56% |
| 0-4 |
2 |
0.56% |
| 5-2 |
1 |
0.28% |
| 1-5 |
1 |
0.28% |
| 2-4 |
1 |
0.28% |
| 0-5 |
1 |
0.28% |
| 5-1 |
1 |
0.28% |
| 4-5 |
1 |
0.28% |
| 5-0 |
1 |
0.28% |
| 4-4 |
1 |
0.28% |
|
Most Common Results
| Result |
Matches |
% of Matches |
| Home Win |
151 |
42.06% |
| Away Win |
111 |
30.92% |
| Draw |
97 |
27.02% |
Total Goals
| Goals In Match |
Matches |
% of Matches |
| 3 |
95 |
26.46% |
| 2 |
85 |
23.68% |
| 4 |
55 |
15.32% |
| 1 |
50 |
13.93% |
| 5 |
32 |
8.91% |
| 0 |
27 |
7.52% |
| 6 |
8 |
2.23% |
| 7 |
5 |
1.39% |
| 9 |
1 |
0.28% |
| 8 |
1 |
0.28% |
|
Most Goals Scored
| Pos. |
Team |
Goals |
GPG |
| 1 |
Man City |
72 |
2.06 |
| 2 |
VARrsenal |
68 |
1.89 |
| 3 |
Man Utd |
63 |
1.75 |
| 4 |
Liverpool |
60 |
1.67 |
| 5 |
Bournemouth |
56 |
1.56 |
| 6 |
Chelsea |
55 |
1.53 |
| 7 |
Brighton |
52 |
1.44 |
| 7 |
Brentford |
52 |
1.44 |
| 8 |
Aston Villa |
50 |
1.39 |
| 8 |
Newcastle |
50 |
1.39 |
| 9 |
Leeds |
48 |
1.33 |
| 10 |
Everton |
46 |
1.28 |
| 10 |
Spurs |
46 |
1.28 |
| 11 |
Nott'm Forest |
45 |
1.25 |
| 12 |
Fulham |
44 |
1.22 |
| 13 |
West Ham |
41 |
1.14 |
| 14 |
Crystal Palace |
38 |
1.09 |
| 15 |
Sunderland |
37 |
1.03 |
| 15 |
Burnley |
37 |
1.03 |
| 16 |
Wolves |
25 |
0.69 |
|
Least Goals Conceded
| Pos. |
Team |
Goals |
GPG |
| 1 |
VARrsenal |
26 |
0.72 |
| 2 |
Man City |
32 |
0.91 |
| 3 |
Brighton |
41 |
1.14 |
| 4 |
Crystal Palace |
44 |
1.26 |
| 5 |
Everton |
46 |
1.28 |
| 5 |
Sunderland |
46 |
1.28 |
| 5 |
Aston Villa |
46 |
1.28 |
| 6 |
Nott'm Forest |
47 |
1.31 |
| 7 |
Man Utd |
48 |
1.33 |
| 7 |
Liverpool |
48 |
1.33 |
| 8 |
Brentford |
49 |
1.36 |
| 8 |
Chelsea |
49 |
1.36 |
| 9 |
Fulham |
50 |
1.39 |
| 10 |
Bournemouth |
52 |
1.44 |
| 10 |
Newcastle |
52 |
1.44 |
| 11 |
Leeds |
53 |
1.47 |
| 12 |
Spurs |
55 |
1.53 |
| 13 |
West Ham |
62 |
1.72 |
| 14 |
Wolves |
66 |
1.83 |
| 15 |
Burnley |
73 |
2.03 |
|