Premier League 2026/27
This page shows stats from all completed matches.
Most Common Scores
| Score |
Matches |
% of Matches |
| 0-1 |
9 |
11.11% |
| 1-1 |
9 |
11.11% |
| 2-2 |
8 |
9.88% |
| 0-2 |
7 |
8.64% |
| 2-1 |
7 |
8.64% |
| 2-0 |
6 |
7.41% |
| 0-0 |
6 |
7.41% |
| 3-0 |
4 |
4.94% |
| 2-3 |
4 |
4.94% |
| 1-0 |
4 |
4.94% |
| 1-2 |
2 |
2.47% |
| 0-3 |
2 |
2.47% |
| 4-1 |
2 |
2.47% |
| 3-1 |
2 |
2.47% |
| 4-3 |
1 |
1.23% |
| 5-3 |
1 |
1.23% |
| 5-2 |
1 |
1.23% |
| 0-5 |
1 |
1.23% |
| 5-1 |
1 |
1.23% |
| 3-2 |
1 |
1.23% |
| 4-0 |
1 |
1.23% |
| 1-4 |
1 |
1.23% |
| 5-0 |
1 |
1.23% |
|
Most Common Results
| Result |
Matches |
% of Matches |
| Home Win |
32 |
39.51% |
| Away Win |
26 |
32.1% |
| Draw |
23 |
28.4% |
Total Goals
| Goals In Match |
Matches |
% of Matches |
| 2 |
22 |
27.16% |
| 3 |
15 |
18.52% |
| 1 |
13 |
16.05% |
| 4 |
11 |
13.58% |
| 5 |
10 |
12.35% |
| 0 |
6 |
7.41% |
| 7 |
2 |
2.47% |
| 8 |
1 |
1.23% |
| 6 |
1 |
1.23% |
|
Most Goals Scored
| Pos. |
Team |
Goals |
GPG |
| 1 |
Brighton |
23 |
2.88 |
| 2 |
Cheats |
20 |
2.5 |
| 3 |
Chelsea |
19 |
2.11 |
| 4 |
Brentford |
14 |
1.75 |
| 5 |
Arsenal |
13 |
1.63 |
| 6 |
Newcastle |
12 |
1.5 |
| 6 |
Bournemouth |
12 |
1.5 |
| 6 |
Ipswich |
12 |
1.5 |
| 7 |
Liverpool |
11 |
1.38 |
| 8 |
Man Utd |
10 |
1.11 |
| 9 |
Aston Villa |
9 |
1.13 |
| 9 |
Hull |
9 |
1.13 |
| 9 |
Leeds |
9 |
1.13 |
| 9 |
Crystal Palace |
9 |
1.13 |
| 10 |
Spurs |
8 |
1 |
| 10 |
Fulham |
8 |
1 |
| 10 |
Everton |
8 |
1 |
| 11 |
Sunderland |
6 |
0.75 |
| 11 |
Nott'm Forest |
6 |
0.75 |
| 11 |
Coventry |
6 |
0.75 |
|
Least Goals Conceded
| Pos. |
Team |
Goals |
GPG |
| 1 |
Arsenal |
5 |
0.63 |
| 2 |
Leeds |
6 |
0.75 |
| 3 |
Brighton |
7 |
0.88 |
| 4 |
Hull |
8 |
1 |
| 4 |
Liverpool |
8 |
1 |
| 5 |
Cheats |
9 |
1.13 |
| 5 |
Everton |
9 |
1.13 |
| 5 |
Brentford |
9 |
1.13 |
| 6 |
Spurs |
10 |
1.25 |
| 6 |
Fulham |
10 |
1.25 |
| 6 |
Nott'm Forest |
10 |
1.25 |
| 7 |
Aston Villa |
12 |
1.5 |
| 8 |
Bournemouth |
13 |
1.63 |
| 9 |
Sunderland |
14 |
1.75 |
| 9 |
Newcastle |
14 |
1.75 |
| 10 |
Chelsea |
15 |
1.67 |
| 10 |
Coventry |
15 |
1.88 |
| 10 |
Man Utd |
15 |
1.67 |
| 11 |
Ipswich |
16 |
2 |
| 12 |
Crystal Palace |
19 |
2.38 |
|